Is Campbells Condensed Tomato Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • salt, potassium salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, ascorbic acid

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERy EXTRACT, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Campbells Condensed Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Condensed Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep