Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Butternut Pumpkin Soup Ingredients: Butternut Pumpkin (54.0000%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Parsley), Potatoes, Tapioca Starch, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Butter (From Milk), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract, Pepper , Vegetable Protein Extract, Nutmeg
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


