Is Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wafer, Peas, Ham, Pork, Water, Salt Potato Starch, Soy Protein, Sugar, Mineral Salts (E450, E451), Vegetable Gum (E407a), Antioxidant (E316), (E250)), Carrots, Smoked Bacon (Mineral Salts (E450, E4511 E452), (E250), Flavour), Potatoes, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch E1442, Salt Thickener (Guar Gum), Yeast Extract Flavours Herbs, Mineral Salt, Wheat Gluten, View More
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


