Is Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- smoked bacon
- ham
- modified tapioca starch e1442
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wafer, Peas, Ham, Pork, Water, Salt Potato Starch, Soy Protein, Sugar, Mineral Salts (E450, E451), Vegetable Gum (E407a), Antioxidant (E316), (E250)), Carrots, Smoked Bacon (Mineral Salts (E450, E4511 E452), (E250), Flavour), Potatoes, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch E1442, Salt Thickener (Guar Gum), Yeast Extract Flavours Herbs, Mineral Salt, Wheat Gluten, View More
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Canned Soup Pea & Ham 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


