Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety pumpkin soup offering a mild, slightly sweet and savory flavor and thick, creamy texture. Commonly served as a starter, light meal, or sauce base; often paired with bread or sandwiches. Reviewers note convenient reheating, consistent taste, and versatility, while some mention adjusting seasoning or adding toppings for depth.
Ingredients
Pumpkins (60%), Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Cream (From Milk) (1.9%), Onions, Carrots, Cornflour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Garlic, Milk Solids, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Natural Flavours.
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Sirloin Burger With Country Vegetables Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's® Creamy Tomato Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 Oz.
Bear Creek Country Kitchens Creamy Wild Rice Soup Mix
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Rich & Creamy Pumpkin 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


