Is Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- butter
- cream
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety squash flavor with mild sweetness and a savory finish; generally described as creamy in texture and easy to heat. Commonly used as a warming starter, quick lunch, or base for pairing with bread and sandwiches. Reviewers cite consistent convenience, portable can format, and occasional comments on mild seasoning.
Ingredients
Butternut Pumpkin Soup Ingredients: Butternut Pumpkin (54.0000%), Vegetable Stock (Water, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Parsley), Potatoes, Tapioca Starch, Cream (From Milk), Salt, Sugar, Butter (From Milk), Natural Flavours , Yeast Extract, Pepper , Vegetable Protein Extract, Nutmeg
Check Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Country Ladle Soup Butternut Pumpkin Canned is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


