Is Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Shrimp, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Soybean), Sauterne Wine, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Tomato Paste, Cream, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Onion Extract.Contains: Shrimp, Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Cream of Shrimp Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


