Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- calcium chloride
- dextrose
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
enzyme modified cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BROCCOLI, WATER, SKIM MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA), BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SWISS CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, PAPRIKA, FLAVORING (INCLUDING CREAM), PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Broccoli and Cheese Casserole, 5.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


