Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- including dairy products
- cheese flavor
- milk
- wheat flour, modified food starch, salt, sugar, cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
including dairy products
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO), CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, CHEESE FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORING [INCLUDING DAIRY PRODUCTS], SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, FLAVORING, CORN GRITS.
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Deluxe Macaroni and Cheese, 4.5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


