Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- autolyzed yeast extract
- beef flavor
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE, BEEF, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BEEF FLAVOR (BEEF, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


