Is Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef flavor
- milk
- eggs
- beef
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate
- diglycerides
beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GREEN PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RICE, BEEF, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (CONTAINS CARAMEL COLOR), MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BEEF FLAVOR (BEEF, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEPPER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, FLAVORING, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Campbells Entree Home-style Kitchen Stuffed Green Pepper, 5 Pound -- 4 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


