Is Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Golden Butternut Squash Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, sweet-roasted flavor with a smooth, velvety texture; reviewers commonly note creamy consistency and warming comfort. Often used as a starter, quick lunch, or paired with bread or sandwiches; customers praise convenience and flavor balance while some mention occasional variability in seasoning and thickness across different production runs and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- cream
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, sweet-roasted flavor with a smooth, velvety texture; reviewers commonly note creamy consistency and warming comfort. Often used as a starter, quick lunch, or paired with bread or sandwiches; customers praise convenience and flavor balance while some mention occasional variability in seasoning and thickness across different production runs and packaging.
Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, CARROTS, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED POTATOES, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, BARLEY YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED PARSLEY, FLAVOUR (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN).
Check Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Golden Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Golden Butternut Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Golden Butternut Squash is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


