Is Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Thai Tomato Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy and mildly spiced, with a smooth, creamy texture and silky mouthfeel; commonly served as a quick lunch or dinner, paired with sides or used as an easy base for additions, plus simple garnishes. Reviews often note convenience, broadly approachable flavor, and occasional comments about perceived sweetness or mildness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CREAM (MILK), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED POTATOES (CONTAIN SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, SALT, SHALLOTS, DRIED FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).

Check Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Thai Tomato Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Everyday Gourmet Soup Thai Tomato Coconut is available at 8 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingOn The Go