Is Campbell's Garden Vegetable Minestrone Lactose Free?

Description
Comforting minestrone soup with a savory, mildly tangy flavor and a thick, chunky texture of tender components. Commonly used as a quick lunch, dinner, or soup and sandwich pairing; reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient preparation, portion size, and easy reheating for simple meals and perceived value for routine consumption.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Comforting minestrone soup with a savory, mildly tangy flavor and a thick, chunky texture of tender components. Commonly used as a quick lunch, dinner, or soup and sandwich pairing; reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient preparation, portion size, and easy reheating for simple meals and perceived value for routine consumption.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato paste, Carrots, Potatoes, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Celery, Kidney beans, Green beans, Pasta (wheat flour, egg white), Sugar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Dried onion, Yeast extract, Spinach, Parmesan and cheddar cheeses (milk), Dried garlic, Dried parsley, Spices, Citric acid.
Check Campbell's Garden Vegetable Minestrone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Garden Vegetable Minestrone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Soup · Can


