Is CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef broth
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Beef Stock), Mushrooms, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), White Wine, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavour, Spice Extracts (Contains Celery, Onion, Garlic)
Check CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


