Is CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth (Water, Beef Stock), Mushrooms, Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), White Wine, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavour, Spice Extracts (Contains Celery, Onion, Garlic)

Check CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAMPBELL'S Golden Condensed Mushroom Soup is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep