Is Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • milk solids

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% of: Chicken Fat, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Water, Potato Starch, Flavoring (Sesame Seed Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mechanically Separated Chicken**, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beta Carotene For Color, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Beef Extract, Chicken**, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Spice. **Dehydrated

Check Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go