Is Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Healthy Request Soup Condensed Cream of Chicken - 10.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking