Is Campbell's Home Style Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken Soup, Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, GREEN PEPPERS, CORN, RICE, KIDNEY BEANS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, CHICKEN FAT, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Campbell's Home Style Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken Soup, Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Home Style Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken Soup, Caribbean Style Jerk Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


