No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla - 18.6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Chicken Meat, Brown Rice, Corn, Red Peppers, Cooked Black Beans, Tortilla Chips (Corn, Peanut Oil, Salt, Lime), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Pinto Beans, Green Chili Peppers, Cheese Paste (Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Surface Ripened Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Water, Salt), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cilantro, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Lime Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Garlic, Onions,driedmay Contain Traces Of Wheat Contains: Milk/dairy,may Contain: Wheat

Check Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla - 18.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHy-VeeRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla - 18.6 Oz | Spoonful