Is Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz Vegan?

Description
Provides a savory, homestyle flavor with a moderately thick broth, tender chunks, and soft grain texture; commonly heated on stovetop or in microwave for quick lunches, light dinners, or soup-and-sandwich meals. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste and convenience, though opinions vary on thickness and seasoning intensity among different consumers overall.

Description
Provides a savory, homestyle flavor with a moderately thick broth, tender chunks, and soft grain texture; commonly heated on stovetop or in microwave for quick lunches, light dinners, or soup-and-sandwich meals. Reviewers note consistent, familiar taste and convenience, though opinions vary on thickness and seasoning intensity among different consumers overall.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Brown Rice, Chicken Meat, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Potato Starch, Chicken Broth, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Celery Extract, Lactic Acid, Turmeric Extract, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Dried May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Chicken with Rice Soup
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Campbells Home Style Healthy Request Soup Savory Chicken with Brown Rice - 18.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


