Is Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Brown Rice, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Dried Onions, Seasoning (Potassium Salt, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Dried Chicken Broth, Carrageenan, Spices, Turmeric Extract, Garlic Extract. May Contain Traces Of Wheat.
Check Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


