Is Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Brown Rice, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Dried Onions, Seasoning (Potassium Salt, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Dried Chicken Broth, Carrageenan, Spices, Turmeric Extract, Garlic Extract. May Contain Traces Of Wheat.
Check Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


