Is Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Brown Rice, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Flavoring, Chicken Fat, Dried Onions, Seasoning (Potassium Salt, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Dried Chicken Broth, Carrageenan, Spices, Turmeric Extract, Garlic Extract. May Contain Traces Of Wheat.
Check Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Home Style Savory & Brown Rice Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


