Is Campbells Home Style Soup Harvest Tomato with Basil - 18.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory soup with a velvety, smooth texture that reheats evenly; commonly used as a standalone quick meal, a dip for bread and sandwiches, or paired with grilled cheese. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation, consistent flavor and comfort appeal, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and packaging.

Description
Rich, savory soup with a velvety, smooth texture that reheats evenly; commonly used as a standalone quick meal, a dip for bread and sandwiches, or paired with grilled cheese. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation, consistent flavor and comfort appeal, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and packaging.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Basil, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavoring, Celery Extract, Garlic Oil, Contains: Milk/dairy, Wheat
Check Campbells Home Style Soup Harvest Tomato with Basil - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Home Style Soup Harvest Tomato with Basil - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Campbells Home Style Soup Harvest Tomato with Basil - 18.6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


