Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onions (Dehydrated), Vegetable Oil, Spice, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring, Garlic (Dehydrated), Chicken (Dehydrated)
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz. is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bowl


