Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk Egg Free?

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Dried Parsley, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Dried Chicken. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


