Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk Dairy Free?

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Dried Parsley, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Dried Chicken. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


