Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk Gluten Free?

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- yeast extract
- flavoring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Dried Parsley, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Dried Chicken. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


