Is Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk Pescatarian?

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- riboflavin
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwavable mini cups deliver a warm, savory broth with tender strands and soft pieces, offering a familiar, homestyle texture; reviewers note convenient single-serve reheating for work or travel, consistent flavor, and quick preparation, with occasional comments about saltiness and modest portion size suited to light lunches or snacks, and portability.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Carrots, Salt, Chicken Fat, Water, Celery, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Dried Parsley, Beta Carotene For Color, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Garlic, Dried Chicken. Contains: Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Mini Cups - 28oz/4pk is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


