Is Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. Lactose Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CHICKEN MEAT, RICE, CORN, RED PEPPERS, COOKED BLACK BEANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PINTO BEANS, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, TORTILLA CHIPS (CORN, PEANUT OIL, SALT, LIME), CHEESE PASTE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SURFACE RIPENED SEMISOFT CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, WATER, SALT), SALT, ONIONS*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CHICKEN STOCK, FLAVORING, GARLIC*, CHICKEN*, CHICKEN FAT.*DRIEDMAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT
Check Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Homestyle Mexican-Style Chicken Tortilla Soup, 18.6 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


