Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, WATER, CLAMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, SUCCINIC ACID, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT).CONTAINS: COD, WHEAT, SOY.

Check CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? CAMPBELL'S HOMESTYLE SOUP CLAM CHOWDER | Spoonful