Is Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk/dairy
- cream
milk/dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy condensed soup with a mild celery flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a quick soup, sauce base, or casserole binder such as green bean casserole and pot pies. Customers note its convenience and versatility, often praising ease of use while commenting on flavor intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, Canola, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat
Check Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Low Fat Condensed Cream Of Celery Condensed Soup 10.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


