Is CAMPBELL'S, MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CARROTS, POTATOES, CORN, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, CRAB, GREEN PEPPERS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS**, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, MUSTARD SEED, PAPRIKA, CRAB**, GARLIC**, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CAMPBELL'S, MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Soup · Can


