Is CAMPBELL'S, MEXICAN STYLE TOMATO SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME JUICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CILANTRO, SALT, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, FLAVORING, WATER, CITRIC ACID, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOURING (MILK), YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CAMPBELL'S, MEXICAN STYLE TOMATO SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, MEXICAN STYLE TOMATO SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


