Is Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Potatoes, Kidney Beans, Celery, Green Beans, Peas, Pea Beans, Diced Tomato in Tomato Juice, Zucchini, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Spinach, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract, Water, Flavoring, Corn Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Beta Carotene For Color, Caramel Color, Glucose Syrup.

Check Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep