Is Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Carrots, Potatoes, Kidney Beans, Celery, Green Beans, Peas, Pea Beans, Diced Tomato in Tomato Juice, Zucchini, Enriched Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Potassium Chloride, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Spinach, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast Extract, Water, Flavoring, Corn Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Beta Carotene For Color, Caramel Color, Glucose Syrup.
Check Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Minestrone Condensed Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


