Is Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sauce with smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory aroma; commonly used to coat or bake chicken, and to finish pasta or vegetables. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor enhancement, praising ease of use, while some report variable seasoning intensity and occasional overly strong seasoning in home cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Cream (Milk), Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chablis Wine, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color

Check Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMarinadingMeal Prep