Is Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz Soy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy sauce with smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory aroma; commonly used to coat or bake chicken, and to finish pasta or vegetables. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor enhancement, praising ease of use, while some report variable seasoning intensity and occasional overly strong seasoning in home cooking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sauce with smooth, velvety texture and pronounced savory aroma; commonly used to coat or bake chicken, and to finish pasta or vegetables. Reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent flavor enhancement, praising ease of use, while some report variable seasoning intensity and occasional overly strong seasoning in home cooking.
Ingredients
Water, Butter (Cream, Milk, Salt), Cream (Milk), Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chablis Wine, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Spice, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color
Check Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Oven Sauces Creamy Garlic Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce, 12 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


