Is Campbell's Poulet Et Nouilles Classique Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • seasoned chicken
  • chicken broth

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Stock), Seasoned Chicken (soy), Carrots, Celery, Noodles (wheat Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Dried Egg-white, Wheat Protein Isolate), Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride (salt Substitute), Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic, Flavour, Beta Carotene.

Check Campbell's Poulet Et Nouilles Classique against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep