Is Campbell's Poulet Et Nouilles Classique Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Stock), Seasoned Chicken (soy), Carrots, Celery, Noodles (wheat Flour, Dried Whole Egg, Dried Egg-white, Wheat Protein Isolate), Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride (salt Substitute), Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic, Flavour, Beta Carotene.
Check Campbell's Poulet Et Nouilles Classique against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Poulet Et Nouilles Classique in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


