Is Campbell's Ready to Serve Tomato Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, tomato paste, wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains: wheat, milk, celery, salt, flavouring, sugar, celery extract, garlic

Check Campbell's Ready to Serve Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerOn The Go