Is Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken stock
  • chicken broth
  • dextrose
  • natural flavour

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a product that has received positive feedback from consumers. People describe the soup as delicious and very good. This broth is specifically designed to have 30% less sodium, making it a healthier option for those looking to reduce their sodium intake. Unfortunately, no additional product details are available from the provided facts. However, the positive opinions expressed by consumers indicate that Campbell's Ready to Use 30 Less Sodium Chicken Broth is a tasty and satisfying choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Barley Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Canola Or Soybean Oil

Check Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Ready to Use 30% Less Sodium Chicken Broth is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep