Is Campbell's Real Bone Broth Chicken Pouch 500mL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- free range chicken bone
- free range chicken bone broth
free range chicken bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Free Range Chicken Bone, Apple Cider Vinegar, Glucose, Salt, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Parsley, Sage Extract).
Check Campbell's Real Bone Broth Chicken Pouch 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Bone Broth Chicken Pouch 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Real Bone Broth Chicken Pouch 500mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Watery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinking


