Is Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Tomato & Basil 330g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (70%) Tomato Puree (45%), Tomatoes (12%), Butternut Pumpkin, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Spinach, Water, Sugar, Modified Starch E1442 (From Maize), Salt, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Starch , Basil (0.2%), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Basil Extract, Parsley, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Mineral Salt (E509), Food Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Tomato & Basil 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Tomato & Basil 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch


