Is Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated beef-flavored liquid with a clear, smooth texture that integrates easily into recipes. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, gravies, braises and risottos, it adds savory depth and umami. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor; others mention varying intensity between batches and occasional packaging concerns in online grocery listings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock (98%) (Water, Beef, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Pepper ), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Glucose, Food Colour (Caramel I), Cloves

Check Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbells Real Stock Beef Stock Liquid is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep