Is Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Salt Reduced 1L Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Savory chicken stock with a clean, balanced broth flavor and smooth, liquid texture that integrates easily into soups, sauces, risottos, and gravies. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient carton packaging, and versatility, while some mention a milder profile than expected and occasional preference for bolder seasoning; commonly used in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (98%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Rosemary Extract), Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Yeast Extract.

Check Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Salt Reduced 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Salt Reduced 1L is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoup