Is Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory stock in a 500ml carton provides a smooth, full-bodied liquid that enhances soups, sauces, gravies, risottos and braises. Consumers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient pourable packaging for quick everyday home cooking, while some reviews note occasional variability in intensity and occasional concerns about carton leakage during transport.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory stock in a 500ml carton provides a smooth, full-bodied liquid that enhances soups, sauces, gravies, risottos and braises. Consumers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient pourable packaging for quick everyday home cooking, while some reviews note occasional variability in intensity and occasional concerns about carton leakage during transport.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock (98%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract.
Check Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Real Stock Chicken Liquid Stock 500mL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


