Is Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Concentrated, broth-like liquid with a clear, silky texture that adds savory depth to soups, sauces, risottos and casseroles. Users commonly report consistent, authentic-tasting results and appreciate the 250ml carton’s convenience for smaller recipes; reviews note it enhances mouthfeel and is easy to store, with occasional comments on intensity and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (98.0000%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Rosemary Extract), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract

Check Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Real Stock Chicken Stock Liquid is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry