Is Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken stock

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (93%) (Water, Chicken, Carrots, Celery, Cabbage, Onions, Parsley, Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Garlic (2.2%), Salt, Sugar, Glucose, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice, Pepper, Natural Food Colour (Caramel D), Thyme, Rosemary, and Rosemary Extract (0.1%), Garlic Extract.

Check Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Campbell's Real Stock Garlic & Rosemary Flavour Boost | Spoonful